HumanSourcer
← All gig platforms
Abaka AI

Abaka AI

Direct AI data annotation platform

ActiveNo public roles right now

Live hiring signal: No open roles are currently listed on the tracked worker portal. This can mean a hiring pause, an invite-only phase, or a full pipeline — check the provider directly. Derived from HumanSourcer's daily data collection, not reported by Abaka AI.

Portal type
Gig marketplace
Access model
Open / self-serve
Open application
Geography
Global
Global
Ownership confidence
confirmed
Confirmed

Typical work

Data annotation, curation, model evaluation

Domains

MultimodalReasoning / Agents

Notes

San Jose-based. Founded 2019. MooreData platform with 1B+ question bank.

Visit Abaka AI →Last checked 2026-07-27

Frequently asked questions

Is Abaka AI legit?

Abaka AI's ownership is documented: Direct AI data annotation platform (parent: Abaka AI). Ownership confidence: confirmed, verified via www.abaka.ai. Every claim on this profile links to its source.

How much does Abaka AI pay?

Abaka AI doesn't publish pay on listings HumanSourcer currently tracks — check individual postings or Abaka AI's own portal for current rates.

How do I join Abaka AI?

Abaka AI's access model is "Open / self-serve" (Open application). Applications go through Abaka AI's own portal — HumanSourcer links out and never handles applications.

Is Abaka AI remote-friendly?

Abaka AI's stated geography: Global (global).

Sources